ACC Vancouver

Contact Us

ACC Vancouver Section
Mailing address:

The Alpine Club of Canada – Vancouver Section
595 Burrard Street
PO Box 48241 Bentall Centre
Vancouver, BC V7X 1A1

Email: info@accvancouver.ca
Website: www.accvancouver.ca
Online calendar (iCal): www.accvancouver.org

ACC National Section
Mailing address:

The Alpine Club of Canada
P.O. Box 8040,
Canmore, Alberta T1W 2T8

Tel: 403-678-3200
Fax: 403-678-3224
Email: info@alpineclubofcanada.ca
Website: www.alpineclubofcanada.ca

Vancouver Section Executive & Volunteers: You can reach somebody below directly via their contact information below for specific governance related inquiries. For all general or non-urgent inquiries, please use the  info@alpineclubofcanada.ca though, and somebody tasked with checking it will get back to you as soon as we can.

Chair: Raz Peel <raz.peel@accvancouver.ca>
Vice-Chair: Michael Kennedy <mike.kennedy@accvancouver.ca>
Past-Chair: Rob Brusse <rbrusse1@telus.net>
Treasurer : Daphne Huang <daph.huang@gmail.com>
Secretary: Anna Milino <anna.milino@accvancouver.ca>
Skills & Training Director: Martin Siegert <siegert@sfu.ca>
Communications Director: Cameron Stace <cameron.stace@gmail.com>
Huts Committee Chair: Paul Geddes <pg.wv@telus.net>
FMCBC Representative: Jay MacArthur <jaymac@telus.net>
BMFF World Tour Director: David Hiscock <davidhiscock@hotmail.com>
BMFF World Tour Director: Iwona Kellie <iwona_kellie@hotmail.com>
Mentorship Director: Michael McMinn <michaelmcminn@hotmail.com>
Membership Director: Tony Knight <knightta@telus.net>

Community Events Coordinator: Lianne Mcradu <lianne.mcradu@accvancouver.ca>
Communications Director: Cameron Stace <cameron.stace@accvancouver.ca>
Webmaster : Florian Geier <geier.flo@gmail.com>
BMFF Tickets Coordinator: Alex Wilson <alex.wilson823@gmail.com>
BMFF Volunteer Coordinator: Ian Ross <iross7@telus.net>
Special Events Emails: Soleil Onoya <soleiltonoya@gmail.com>
Social Media Coordinator: Jae Rachelle <jae.rachelle@accvancouver.ca>
Course Coordination: Brian Messer <brianmesser1@gmail.com>
MEC Club-Night Coordinator: Rob Brusse <rbrusse1@telus.net>
Clubnight Booth Coordinator: Marie Cummings <marie_cummings@hotmail.com>
Huts Committee:
—-Paul Geddes <pg.wv@telus.net>
—-Michael Kennedy <mike.kennedy@accvancouver.ca>
—-Anna Milino <anna.milino@accvancouver.ca>
—-Scott Hait <h8.scott@gmail.com>
—-Scott Macpherson <scottsmac@sympatico.ca>
Spearhead Huts Society:
—-Michael Kennedy <mike.kennedy@accvancouver.ca>
—-Tony Knight <knightta@telus.net>
MSA Liaison: Marlaina Rhymer <marlaina@mountainskillsacademy.com
Archivist: Liz Scremin <liz@pensiamo.com>
Pizza & Climbing Coordinator: Amber McMinn <amcminn@shaw.ca>
Spot/InReach Custodian: Tony Knight <knightta@telus.net>
Radio Custodian (Squamish): Scott Macpherson <scottsmac@sympatico.ca>
Radio Custodian (Burnaby): Michael Kennedy <mike.kennedy@accvancouver.ca>
Quartermaster (Vancouver): Benham Giwi <begiwi@yahoo.com>
Quartermaster (North Van): Jay MacArthur <jaymac@telus.net>
Newsletter: Karen Jensen <karen.jensen@hotmail.ca>